State Park · Washington
Fields Spring State Park

- Location
- Asotin County, Washington
- Nearest town
- 19.1 miles south of Asotin
- Type
- State Park
About Fields Spring State Park
Nearly 830 acres of public recreation land sit along State Route 129 south of Anatone, in the southeastern corner of Washington. The park has protected this stretch since 1930, offering visitors a large tract of land to explore in a rural, mountainous part of the state near the Oregon border.
Hours, fees, camping, reservations and closures are set by the park and change often. Check the official park site before you go.
Getting there
Fields Spring State Park is in Asotin County, Washington, 19.1 miles south of Asotin. The Directions button takes you to the park's mapped location; the entrance may be elsewhere, so check the official site for the address to use.
State parks near Fields Spring State Park
Within 60 miles, closest first, straight-line. All 140 in Washington →
- Hells Gate State ParkState Park · Nez Perce County, ID20 miN
- Winchester Lake State ParkState Park · Lewis County, ID29 miNE
Minam State Recreation AreaState Recreation Area · Wallowa County, OR33 miSW- Lewis & Clark Trail State ParkState Park · Columbia County, WA45 miW
Iwetemlaykin State Heritage SiteState Historic Site · Wallowa County, OR51 miS
Dworshak State ParkState Park · Clearwater County, ID55 miNE
Wallowa Lake State ParkState Park · Wallowa County, OR56 miS
Towns near Fields Spring State Park
Facts from Wikidata, checked September 25, 2026. Distances are straight-line.